State of Connecticut
[…] Sexual assault in the third degree: Class D or C felony
Sec. 53a-72a
Sexual assault in the third degree with a firearm: Class C or B felony
Sec. 53a-72b
Rape in the second degree: Class C felony
Sec. 53a-73
Sexual assault in the fourth degree: Class A misdemeanor or class D felony
Sec. 53a-73a
Rape in the second degree. Deviate sexual intercourse in the first and second degree. Sexual contact in the first, second and third degree. Adultery: Class A misdemeanor
Secs. 53a-74 to 53a-81
Prostitution: Class A misdemeanor
Sec. 53a-82
Patronizing a prostitute: Class A misdemeanor or class C felony
Sec. 53a-83

Statutes

Assault of an Elderly, Blind, Disabled or Pregnant Person or a Person with an Intellectual Disability in the Second Degree with a Firearm: Class D Dfelony: Three Years Not Suspendable

Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-60c

“(a) A person is guilty of assault of an elderly, blind, disabled or pregnant person or a person with intellectual disability in the second degree with a firearm when such person commits assault in the second degree with a firearm under section 53a-60a and (1) the victim of such assault has attained at least sixty years of age, is blind or physically disabled, as defined in section 1-1f, or is pregnant, or (2) the victim of such assault is a person with intellectual disability, as defined in section 1-1g, and the actor is not a person with intellectual disability.

(b) No person shall be found guilty of assault in the second degree or assault in the second degree with a firearm and assault of an elderly, blind, disabled or pregnant person or a person with intellectual disability in the second degree with a firearm upon the same incident of assault but such person may be charged and prosecuted for all of such offenses upon the same information.

(c) In any prosecution for an offense under this section based on the victim being pregnant it shall be an affirmative defense that the actor, at the time such actor engaged in the conduct constituting the offense, did not know the victim was pregnant. In any prosecution for an offense under this section based on the victim being a person with intellectual disability, it shall be an affirmative defense that the actor, at the time such actor engaged in the conduct constituting the offense, did not know the victim was a person with intellectual disability.

(d) Assault of an elderly, blind, disabled or pregnant person or a person with intellectual disability in the second degree with a firearm is a class D felony and any person found guilty under this section shall be sentenced to a term of imprisonment of which three years of the sentence imposed may not be suspended or reduced by the court.”

Assault of an Elderly, Blind, Disabled or Pregnant Person or a Person with Intellectual Disability in the Third Degree: Class A Misdemeanor: One Year Not Suspendable

Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-61a